Announcement Archieve
Company Contracts are compliant with the New Turkish Commercial Law?
Company Contracts are compliant with the New Turkish Commercial Law?
19.06.2013 14:29

As of July 1, 2013 according to the Turkish Commercial law is based on the new contracts of Corporations, Limited Companies.

If you have not changed agreements so far, the general assembly must take place until 1 July 2013. Otherwise, the new Turkish Commercial Law shall apply instead of the provisions of the contract specific to your company.

* 6103 Entry into Force and Application of the Law No. 22 of the Turkish Commercial Code Law

    MEMBER ENTRY
    MAIL LIST
    Exp: 05332222222
    INQUIRY
    Which way is more preferred to be contacted by BODTO members?
    E-mail
    SMS
    Web site
    Magazine
    Newspaper